Isn’t It Selfish?

Stay with the one you love, don’t give up, don’t worry about others, just worry about yourself and the one you love.

©Shira2012 via FacebookAnomaly

Isn’t it selfish? Would I be selfish if I meant to do this? – Shira

Related  Post(s):

My 600th Post Dedicated To

Facebook Anomaly Collection

Advertisements

My 600th Post Dedicate To ….

I love the ones who are in my life and make it AMAZING.

I also love the ones who left in my life and made it FANTASTIC.

©Shira2012 via FacebookAnomaly

The difference when we let things happen, what will come brings more color into our life. ~ Shira

Related  Post(s):

Facebook Anomaly  Collection

Where Am I? Do I Still Belong?

Aside from expressing of one thought, aside from sharing a story to the world wide web, what makes you still blog and what inspires you to still do it?

If you’re going to ask me Blog Stats, Likes and Comments are what makes my day. I don’t know what’s wrong with my posts and why I have lesser viewers nowadays, didn’t even reach the 75 blog visits. Maybe because it’s my fault, I visit blogs lesser these days, less commenting on other blogs too.

Pardon me if you are sick of my posts because my next posts are more boring. Actually, my life is getting busy a little and posting any topic nor thoughts are less coming to me too. So, I’m going to post all the message that came from Facebook which I called Facebook Anomaly.

So, pardon me a little bit for not making my own for now.

Thank you all for reading this! Hope you’ll be back soon and read some of my posts. ^^

Facebook Anomaly: #7

Whenever I see your name on my chat list. I take a deep breath, and I get shivers. I see flashback of us laughing. I guess I’m not over with you. Not fully.

©Shira2012 via FacebookAnomaly

Related Articles:

Facebook Anomaly number ….

number five

number six

Happy Earth Day Everyone !!!

ohwps….can’t really help it 😀 😀

wanna share something today..

I got my totally new look and…

Mr.Teej totally made my day too 😀

So Happy Sha lala 😀 😀

once again

Happy Earth Day Everyone !!

Anomaly on Facebook!

I don’t know where I stand with you and I don’t know what I mean to you. All I know is every time I think about you….All I wanna do is BE with YOU.

Destiny decides who touches you Life, Your heart decides who touches your Soul.

Explaining why I love you is like trying to explain the colors to a blind person, the words might be understood but the concept would remain mysterious.

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

Okay, I know…these thoughts are truly true and magnificent in words. But that was not coming from me. This is how it happen…….

I put my mobile number on Facebook so that when I’m not online notifications will be sent on my phone, in that I will know who commented on my wall post. Hmm, back 2011, I can still received FB messages on my phone. So every time I’ve been notified I can always respond immediately. Tho today, can’t received longer only those who commented on my post. Lil sucks!

That three beautiful phrases up were sent by Facebook via sms. It says this way….

” Pls rply “ok” and this status will upd8 on your FB wall 

that’s exactly what the sms said after those phrases. Actually, I was sent four times. The first message I’ve received, I deleted it.

Weird isn’t it? Is this Facebook anomaly? <shrugs>